Sitio Das Montanhas
Situated merely 1.3 km from the Francisco Veloso Municipal Museum, the 1-bedroom Sitio Das Montanhas Cunha villa entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area. This cosy holiday home hosts up to 4 guests and provides them with private parking.
The Municipal Market is only a few steps from the accommodation, while Fazenda Aracatu is just 5 minutes' walk away. Sitio Das Montanhas villa is not far from the Church of Our Lady of the Conception.
Offering Brazilian dishes, cafeteria Moara Cafe is located just near the Cunha property.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Matriz692 km
- Quinta Essencia Galeria De Arte720 km
- Bem Vindo a Cunha594 km
- Anfiteatro507 km
- Casa do Artesao429 km
- Fazenda Aracatu38 km
- Rosario654 km
- Relogio Solar716 km
- Lavandas413 km
- Mercado Municipal715 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional134 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Sitio Das Montanhas villa?
Guests of Sitio Das Montanhas villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Sitio Das Montanhas villa?
Visitors of Sitio Das Montanhas villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby cafeteria Moara Cafe (a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Sitio Das Montanhas villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Sitio Das Montanhas villa. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the holiday home?
You can stay at the holiday home with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
Guests staying at this holiday home can easily access Francisco Veloso Municipal Museum and Mercado Municipal, located just 1.3 km from the property and 1.2 km away respectively.